Skip to content

Shining Bright since 1993

Previous Results

1870 Founders Theatre:
Friday, March 31st:
Adjudicator: Glenda Sellick
* 10 years Cali Open:1st: A.Arduca ~ Avonde; 2nd: L. Bennett ~ Avonde; 3rd: I. Inserra ~ Avonde; HM: A. Rose ~ Roselind

Results for 2016

Thursday, April 7th:

Adjudicator: Genine McCorkell

** 8 years Cali: 1st: J. Angelis – Avonde 2nd: E. Thomson – Newport 3rd: A. Draper – Sunbury HM: C. Foley HC: T. Eastgate – Geelong

** Junior Duo’s: 1st: E.Cosgriff & A. Killender – St. Marks 2nd: A. Hessey & E. Prouse – Glenroy 3rd: S. Johnson & S. Holdich – Avonde HM: E. Classon & T.Bassett – Diamond Creek

** 11 years Novice Cali ~ Part 1: 1st: L. Bowen – Blackburn 2nd: E. Kinahan – Robynmore 3rd: E. Sorbana – Surf Coast HM: A. Eldebs – Karrington & A. Tripunoski – Robynmore HC: R. Wendt – Bundoora & S. McDonald – Carwen.

** 11 years Cali ~ Reserve & Open: 1st: A. Collard- Robynmore 2nd: H. Boothby – Leawarra 3rd: E. Lovison – Studio Arc HM: D. Gibson – Blackburn

** Inters Duo’s: 1st: M. Davies & R. Augerinakis – Robynmore 2nd: J. D’Intionsante & J. Anderson – St Marks 3rd: S. Connell & P. Harris – Robynmore HM: B. Brown & T. Moonen – Joulle SM: H. Cox & W. Ofosu-Amaah – Bentleigh

** Senior Duo’s: 1st: S. James & R. Majersak – Roselind

Friday, April 8th:

Adjudicator: Rhonda Just

17 +years Graceful Novice – Part 1: 1st: A. Ginnag – Avonde 2nd: C. White – Krymzon S.A 3rd: E. Roycroft – Merinda HM: J. Fox – Krymzon S.A HC: M. Crosbie – Sunbury

17 + years Graceful Novice – Part 2: 1st: S. Phelan – Krymzon S.A 2nd: A. Findlayson – Merinda 3rd: L. McDonald-Wedding – Kristar HM: A. Edwards – Sunbury HC: M. Flynn – Jayde

17 + years Graceful  – Reserve & Open: 1st: E. Fullwood – Robynmore 2nd: A. Bickford – Robynmore 3rd: K. – Eather – Ceres HM: S. Calleja – Regent HC: E. Smith – Jeaden & S. Benn – Ceres

Saturday, April 9th

Adjudicator: Michelle Urquhart 

Session 1:

13 years Graceful – Novice, Reserve & Open – Part 1: 1st: M. Farrelly – Merinda 2nd: E. McCorkell – Avonde 3rd: L.Liu – Geelong HM: A. McKoy – Sovereign HC: A. Monaghan – Emmanuel & M. Kinsman – Horsham

13 years Graceful – Novice, Reserve & Open – Part 2: 1st: E. Cosgriff – St Mark’s 2nd: T. Courtot – Avonde 3rd: E. Nash – Geelong HM: A.Margaris – Robynmore HC:  A. Schwarz – Krymzon SA SM: A. Knight – Ceres & N.Field – Pentland

15 years Cali Novice. 1st: C. Cosgriff – St Marks 2nd: K. Brown – Studio Arc 3rd: T. Noonan – Joulle  HM: D. Hasse – Jayde HC: I. Augerinakis – Robynmore & E. Brne – Robynmore

Session 2:

Adjudicator ~ Kristen Skinner

15 years Cali Reserve + Open: 1st: T. Killender ~ St Mark’s 2nd: M. Greenhalgh – Westcoast 3rd: H. Yuill – Merinda HM: N. Jenkinson – Robynmore HC: I. Rogers – Volaire  & A. Crook – St Mark’s SM: C. Hocking – Merinda

16 years Graceful Novice ~ 1st: S. Connell – Robynmore 2nd: N. Boyd – Ellanda 3rd: G. Pigatto – Greater Valley HM: G. Sossi – Bentleigh & A. Dahlia – Laurimar . Dahlia – Laurimar HC: A. Lovison SM: S. Lamb – Jayde

16 years Graceful Reserve & Open: 1st: S. Dowsey 2nd: K. Fox – Synergy SA 3rd: B. Wood – Regent  HM: L. Finlayson – Merinda & M.Moreland – Emmanuel HC: C. King – Merinda

Session 3:

Adjudicator ~ Michelle Urquhart

13 years Cali Novice – Part 1 1st: M. Halbish – St Mark’s 2nd: J.Bryne – St Mark’s 3rd: M. Kinsman – Horsham HM: E. Griffith – Kingston HC: A. Schwartz – Synergy SA

14 years Cali Novice – 1st: E.Peroni – Banyule 2nd: C Glennon – Roselind, 3rd : I Lively – Avonde HM : H Potter  – Avonde HC  H Hunter – Krymzon SA , T Cutts – Sovereign ,SM: L Lock – St Marks

14 year Cali  Reserve & Open: 1st : S Chew – Sovereign, 2nd : O D’Agruma – 2nd : O D’Agruma – Jeaden, 3rd Z Gibson – Sovereign, HM:J Anderson – St Marks, J E Intionsante – St Marks, HC C Sullivan – Synergy, M Brooks

15 Years Graceful Novice reserve & Open:1st : H Youlle – Merinda, 2nd:C Cosgriff – St Marks,  3rd:A Crook – St Marks, HM: C Hocking – Merinda , HC I Rogers – Voltaire, M Greenhalgh – Westcoast, SM: N Jenkinson – Robynmore, T Macdonald – Robynmore,  N Potter – Geelong.

Session 4:

Adjudicator: Kristen Skinner

17 Years Cali Novice Part 1:  1st :S White – Laurimar, 2nd : M Norling – Newport,              3rdG Lawson – Blackburn, HM : S Paterno – St Marks, R Majercczak – Rosalind,            HC :G Lever – Westcoast.

17 years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st : O’Donald, 2nd: M Parkhurst – Chadstone,                         3rd: I Morcombe, HM: V Collard – Robynmore, HC :T Giddings – Krymzon SA

17 years Cali Reserve – 1st: J. Fox – Krymzon SA 2nd: N. Stojevski – Newport Equal 3rd: G. Collard – Robynmore & T. Stewart – Kristar HM: S. James – Roselind HC: E. Craig – Horsham

17 years Cali Open – 1st: N. Sheridan – Robynmore 2nd: L. Farrelly – Merinda  3rd: M. Smith – Emmanuel HM: S. Stewart – Sovereign HC: R. Augerinakis – Robynmore & K. Johnstone – Emmanuel

Sunday, April 10th:

Session 1:  Adjudicator: Sue Anderson
12 years Graceful Novice & Open: 1st: Maggie Vos – Regent 2nd: C. Parsons – Merinda
3rd: S. Canny ~ Geelong

10 years Cali Novice & Open Part 1: 1st: A. De Franceschi – St Marks 2nd: E. Foley – Berwick 3rd: S. Rossi – Robynmore HM: J. Cannon – Sovereign & A. Morell-Seach – Ocean Grove HC: M. Wilson – Pentland SM: A. Borg – Merinda

10 Years Cali Novice & Open Part 2: 1st: P. White – St Marks 2nd: M. Vella – Bentleigh 3rd: S. Hamilton – Kendara HM: D. Pepperall – Jayde HC: H. Hawkins – Robymore SM: C. Pollard – Blackburn

10 Years Cali Novice & Open Part 3: 1st: A. Smith – Boronia 2nd: T. Black – Sovereign 3rd:O. Kelly – Merinda HM: P. Harris – Robynmore HC: T. Jones – Crown SM: H. Carlesso

Session 2: Adjudicator: Shirley Pettit

9 Years Cali Novice Part 1: 1st: S. De Forest – Jeaden 2nd: C. Pitruzzello – Bentleigh 3rd: K. Jinnette – Sunbury HM: P. Ferraro – Merinda & R. Dennis – Robynmore HC: B. Pettingill – Krymzon SA

9 Years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st: Z. Sarisandal – Laurimar 2nd: M. Bassett – Diamond Creek 3rd: G. Talbot – Avonde HM: S. Camenzuli – K&K Calisthenics & S. Daffy – Geelong HC: C. Cooper – Avonde & C. Grech – Leawarra

9 Year Cali Open: 1st: L. Bennett – Avonde 2nd: A. Rose – Roselind 3rd: I. Inserra – Avonde HM: M. Margaris – Robynmore HC: C. Prescott – Robynmore

11 Years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st: H. Car – Merinda 2nd: S. McLaughlin – Robynmore 3rd: C. Marchant – Sovereign HM: J. Mace – Merinda HC: R. Horgan – Jayde & L. Pederson – Berwick

Session 3: Adjudicator: Rhonda Just

11 Years Graceful: 1st: A. Collard – Robynmore 2nd: E. Lovison – Studio Arc 3rd: B. Ferraro – Merinda HM: I. Kors – Sovereign HC: S. MacDonald – Carwen

14 years Graceful ~ Reserve & Open: 1st: Z. Gibson – Sovereign 2nd: C. Sullivan – Synergy SA 3rd: O. D’Agruma – Jeaden HM: J. Dziabosz HC: S. Harris – Jeaden

12 years Cali Novice ~ 1st: E. Diment – Ocean Grove 2nd: E. Classon – Diamond Creek 3rd: B. Macdonald – Robynmore HM: S. Biewer – Macedon Ranges HC: H. Thomson – Ocean Grove SM: M. Ryan – Roselind & S. McCombe – Krymozon SA

12 years Cali Reserve & Open: 1st: S. Canny – Geelong 2nd: C. Macklin – Robynmore 3rd: C. Mitton – Merinda HM: C. Spooner – Avonde HC: G. Pengelly – Robynmore

Session 4: Adjudicator: Rhonda Just

14 years Graceful Novice:  1st: E. McKee – Jayde 2nd: C. Oldcastle – Roselind 3rd: G. Evans – Merinda HM: P. Dillon – Ocean Grove HC: H. Argent – Geelong

13 years Cali Novice – Part 2: 1st: C. Martin- Parker 2nd: C. Emery – Jayde 3rd: N. Field – Pentland HM: E. Dunbar – Sunbury HC: M. Brown – Synergy SA

13 years Cali Reserve & Open: 1st: A. Killender – St Mark’s 2nd: T. Courtot – Avonde 3rd: E. Nash – Geelong HM: E. Inserra – Avonde HC: T. Solton – Roselind

16 years Cali Novice, Reserve & Open: 1st: S. Dowsey – St Mark’s 2nd: B. Wood – Regent 3rd: M. Moreland – Emmanuel HM: C. Dorman – Roselind HC: G. Pigatto – Greater Valley & W. Ofosu-amaah – Bentleigh

Thank you to all the Solo’st & Duo’s who attended the 24th Ballaarat Solo Competition See you all next year for the 25th Birthday Celebrations of the Ballaarat Solo Comp.

 


 

Results for 2015

Friday, May 8th:

THEATRE:

Adjudicator: Susan Anderson

* 9 years Cali Novice, Open & Reserve ~ Part 1:  1st:M Vella ~ Bentleigh 2nd: A De Franceschi ~ St Mark’s 3rd: E Thomas ~ Regent HM:S.Vos ~ Regent  HC:M Roe ~ Canadian Bay SM: T. Black ~ Sovereign

* 9years Cali Novice, Open & Reserve ~ Part 2: 1st: A.Smith ~ Boronia 2nd:B. Riggs ~ Eltham 3rd: O.Kelly ~ Merinda HM:I. Mackenzie ~ Regent   HC: P. White ~ St Mark’s, S. Hamilton~ Kendara          SM: H.Carlesso ~ Newport &  J. Edwards ~ Blackburn

* 12 years Graceful Novice, Open & Reserve 1st:E.McCorkell ~ Avonde 2nd: T. Sluka ~ Cranbourne 3rd: M. Barbuto ~ Avonde HM: E.Nash ~ Geelong      HC: M. Patterson ~ Merinda

* 17 years Graceful Novice ~ Part 1 1st:E.McMahon ~ Robynmore 2nd:S.Uldrikis ~ Westcoast 3rd: L. Maltaric ~ Avonde HM: C. Reeves ~ Ceres HC:C. White ~ Laurimar SM: Z. Heinrichs ~ Kingston

* 17 years Graceful Open & Reserve 1st:A.Bickford ~ Robynmore 2nd:B.Harbrow ~ Robynmore 3rd: S. Benn ~ Ceres HM: L. Rundle ~  Kristar & M.Clarke ~ Jeaden HC: K-L Eather ~ Ceres

* 17 years Graceful Novice ~ Part 2: 1st:O.Fearver ~ Jeaden 2nd: O.Rundle ~ Kristar 3rd:K.Mitchell ~ Robynmore HM:S.Caruso ~ Crown HC:A. Kelly ~ Highett SM: M.O’Callaghan

Saturday, May 9th:

THEATRE:  Session 1:

Adjudicator ~ Kristen Skinner

*13 years Graceful  Open: 1st: Z. Formosa ~ Ceres 2nd: O. D’Aguma ~ Avonde  3rd: H. Moran ~ Crown HM: S. Harris ~ Avonde

*13 years Graceful  Novice: 1st: C. Sullivan ~ Synergy SA 2nd: M. Brooks ~ Jayde 3rd: Z. Gibson ~ Sovereign HM: K. Burns ~ Maroondah HC: T. Miles ~ Cranbourne SM: S. Day ~ Krymzon SA

*12 years Cali Novice ~ Part 1: 1st: E. Inserra ~ Avonde 2nd: H. McAleesie 3rd:  T. Graham ~ Janelle HM:E. Ryan ~ Blackburn & E. Dunbar ~ Sunbury HC:  N. Khong ~ Donvale & E. Griffeth ~ Kingston SM: L. Hussey ~ Merinda

* 14 years Graceful Novice, Open & Reserve: 1st: M. Greenhalgh ~ Westcoast 2nd:C. Cosgriff ~ St Mark’s 3rd:H. Yuill Merinda HM:A. Glipin ~ Kingston HC:M.Dinon ~ Eltham; H Brown ~ Chelsea; T Lonegern ~ Ceres

MUSIC ROOM:

Adjudicator ~ Glenda Sellick

* 11 years Cali Novice ~ Part 1: 1st:H. Williamson ~ Blackburn 2nd:C. Spooner ~ Avonde 3rd:K.Milton ~ Merinda HM: L. Morris ~ Regent HC: A. Luckhurst ~ Jeaden SM: A. Stocker ~ Crown; R Luckhurst ~ Jeaden; E. Diment ~ Ocean Grove

* 11 years Cali Novice ~ Part 2: 1st:G. Parks ~ Avonde 2nd:S. Turone ~ Chelsea 3rd: S. Biewer ~ Macedon Ranges HM:B. Mason ~ Janelle HC: B.Macdonald ~ Roselind SM:H. Thompson ~ Ocean Grove

* 13 years Cali Open & Reserve: 1st: O. D’Agruma ~ Avonde 2nd: J. Anderson ~ St Mark’s  3rd: J. D’Intionsante ~ St Mark’s  HM: Z. Formosa ~ Ceres HC:  S. Chew ~ Sovereign SM: T. Miles ~ Cranbourne & M. Brooks ~ Jayde

* 13 years Cali Novice: 1st: C. Sullivan ~ Synergy SA 2nd: Z. Gibson ~ Sovereign 3rd: H. Moran ~ Crown HM: E. Craig ~ Bentleigh HC: K. Morgan ~ St Mark’s & D. Wendy ~ Boronia SM:S. Day ~ Krymzon SA

THEATRE: Session 2:

Adjudicator: Genine McCorkell

* 16 years Cali Open & Reserve: 1st: M. Davies ~ Robynmore 2nd: B. Parker ~ Karoo 3rd:  R. Augerinakis ~ Robynmore HM: S. Wiltshire ~ Avonde HC: I. Poulos ~ Regent

* 15 years Graceful Open & Reserve: 1st: S. Dowsey ~ St Mark’s 2nd: M. Despotellas ~ St Mark’s  3rd: C. King ~ Merinda  HM: R. Spencer ~ Emmanuel & K Fox ~ Krymzon SA

* 15 years Graceful Novice:  1st: N. McKee ~ Jayde 2nd: T. Leslie ~ Eltham  3rd: G. Johnson ~ Berwick HM: G. Sossi ~ Bentleigh & G. Pigatto ~ Greater Valley

MUSIC ROOM:

Adjudicator ~ Shirley Pettit

* 12 years Cali Novice ~ Part 2: 1st:  T. Soltan ~ Roselind 2nd:  M. Halbish ~ St Mark’s 3rd:  P. Stubna ~ St Mark’s HM: L. Ambrose ~ Janelle HC: C. Emery ~ Jayde SM: A. Schwartz ~ Krymzon SA

*14 years Cali Open & Reserve: 1st:  M. Greenhalgh ~ Westcoast 2nd: A. Gilpin ~ Kingston 3rd: A. Crook ~ St Mark’s HM: L. Sexton ~ Leawarra & T. Killendar ~ St Mark’s  HC: H. Cox ~ Bentleigh  SM: B. Thomas ~ Cranbourne

* 14 years Cali Novice: 1st: I Rogers ~ Volarie  2nd:  D. Mead ~ Janelle  3rd:  D. Hasses ~ Jayde  HM: E. Bindon ~ Ceres  HC: A. Phillips ~ Narre Warren  SM: I. Augerinakis ~ Robynmore  & T. Macdonald ~ Robynmore

* 16 years Cali Novice: 1st: E. Craig ~ Horsham 2nd: C. Tennant ~ Chadstone  3rd: S. Hill ~ Resplendent NT HM: O. McDonald ~ Robynmore HC:  J. Avery ~ Chadstone

THEATRE: Session 3:

Adjudicator: Glenda Sellick

*17 years Cali Novice ~ Part 1: 1st: T.Smith ~ Sovereign 2nd: C. White ~ Leawarra 3rd: J. Durovic ~ Regent  HM: M. Mansell ~ Krymzon SA                       HC: M.Norling ~ Newport

* 17 years Cali Novice ~ Part 2: 1st: B. Camier ~ Chadstone  2nd:  H. Reynolds ~ Highett  3rd: M. Newbound ~ Highett  HM: M. Rogers ~ Volarie HC: C. Higgins ~ Ceres; Z. Heinrich ~ Kingston & T. Giddings ~ Krymzon

* 17 years Cali Open & Reserve 1st: C.White ~ Krymzon SA 2nd: O. Feaver ~ Jeaden  3rd: T. Stewart ~ Leawarra  HM: L. Brummell ~ Ceres & M. O’Callaghan ~ Avonde  HC:  P. Ellis ~ Chadstone & S. Uldrikis ~ Westcoast

MUSIC ROOM:

Adjudicator ~ Kristen Skinner

* 10 years Cali Novice ~ Part 1: 1st:  E. Logan ~ Westcoast 2nd: S. Migotto ~ Janelle 3rd: S.Hession ~ Ceres HM: G. Herft ~ Regent HC: C.Scown ~ Cranbourne & R. Drinnan ~ Ellanda SM: E. Elbebs ~ Karrington

* 8 years Cali 1st: C. Prescott ~ Robynmore 2nd: I. Inserra ~ Avonde 3rd: K.Daquino ~ Avonde HM: C Pitruzzello ~ Bentleigh  HC:  M.Margaris ~ Robynmore SM: A. Rose ~ Roselind & T. Wilson ~ Carwen

*10 years Cali Open  1st: A. Collard ~ Robynmore 2nd: A. Bray ~ Cranbourne 3rd: L. Patullo ~ Chelsea HM: E. Mulheran ~ Avonde HC: E. Lovison ~ Studio Arc & H. Boothby ~ Leawarra

THEATRE: Session 4:

Adjudicator: Genine McCorkell

* 11 years Graceful Novice 1st: B. Humphreys ~ Kristar 2nd: M.Vos ~ Regent 3rd: J. Bardis ~ Chelsea  HM:  C. Parsons ~ Merinda HC: C. Macklin ~ Robynmore

* 11 years Cali Open & Reserve: 1st:  C. Macklin ~ Robynmore 2nd: C. Parsons ~ Merinda 3rd:  T. Woodall ~ Leawarra  HM: J. Lopez ~ Avonde & T. Ayling ~ Cranbourne  HC:G. Pengelly ~ Robynmore  SM: E. Prouse ~ Glenroy

*16 years Graceful Novice: 1st: S. Hill ~ Resplendent NT  2nd: A. Davison ~ Boronia  3rd:  E. Craig ~ Horsham HM:  G. Emery ~ Jayde HC:  C. Monaghan ~ Westcoast; G. Collard ~ Robynmore & C. Tennant ~ Chadstone

* 16 years Graceful Open & Reserve:  1st:  N. Sarotel ~ Crown 2nd: T. Riley ~ Jeaden3rd: B. Parker ~ Karoo & L. Farrelly ~ Merinda HM: A. Ginnay ~ Avonde & M. Davies ~ Robynmore HC:  C. Priamo ~ Ceres

MUSIC ROOM:

Adjudicator ~ Shirley Pettit

* 10 years Cali Novice ~ Part 2 1st: O. Macklin ~ Robynmore  2nd:  A. Phillips ~ Crown 3rd: M. Hodgson ~ Merinda HM:  J. Knight ~ Ceres & R. Horgan ~ Jayde HC:  A. Kennedy ~ Sovereign & S. Macdonald ~ Carwen

* 12 years Cali Open & Reserve: 1st:  A. Van Dijk ~ Blackburn 2nd: T. Sluka ~ Cranbourne3rd: M.Smith ~ Avonde HM: E.Nash ~ Geelong

* 15 years Cali Novice: 1st:  J. Goldsworthy ~ Resplendent NT 2nd: G. Pigatto ~ Greater Valley3rd: G. Sossi ~ Bentleigh  HM: R. Perry ~ Jayde HC:  E. Costin ~ Kristar

* 15 years Cali Open & Reserve: 1st: S. Dowsey ~ St. Mark’s 2nd:  G. Johnson ~ Berwick 3rd  W. Ofosu-Aamah ~ Bentleigh HM:  R. Spencer ~ Emmanuel HC:  K. Fox ~ Krymzon SA

We thank all our competitors for competing, remember everyone is a winner for gracing the stage. See you all again in 2016


 

Results for 2014

Adjudicator: Susan Anderson

Thursday, May 8th

Section 1: 10 Year Cali – Novice Division 1 1st: C. Parson – Merinda – 86  2nd: T Lowe – Crown – 85.5  3rd: S. Turone – Chelsea – 85 HM: C Dillon – Ocean Grove – 83.5 S Biewer – Sunbury – 83.5  HC: C Spooner – Avonde; L Taylor – Pentland – 83  SM: F McMahon – Ceres – 82

11 Graceful – Novice: 1st: E Cosgriff – St Marks – 89, 2nd: D. Gurney – Regent – 88, 3rd: M Witchell – Ceres – 87, HM: B. Cowper-Hill – 86, HC: A . Killender – Avonde; M  Barbuto – Avonde – 85, SM: L. Lui – Geelong – 83

10 Year Cali – Novice – Division 2: 1st: T.  Woodall – Leawarra – 85, 2nd: L. Morris – Regent – 83, 3rd: F. Vanin – Crown – 82, HM: M. Chapman – Avonde – 79, HC: B. Mason – Janelle – 78.

10 Years Cali – Open: 1st: M. Vos – Regent – 91, 2nd: C. Macklin – R obynmore – 90, 3rd: A . Traplin – Ceres – 85.5, HM: T. Ayling – Cranbourne – 86, HC: G. Pengelly – Robynmore – 85, SM: E. Prouse – Glenroy – 84.

13 Year Cali –  Novice – Division One: 1st: E. Bindon – Ceres – 86, 2nd: S. Brindle – Joulle – 85, 3rd: D. Mead – Janelle – 84.5, HM: K. Sluka – Cranbourne – 84, HC: M. Dunn – Studio Arc – 82

13 Year  Cali – Novice – Division Two: 1st: N. Debrincat – St. Marks – 86, 2nd: E. Mountjoy – Avonde – 85, 3rd: J. McConnell – Carwen – 84.5, HM: K. Brown – Studio Arc – 84, HC: M. Hamilton-Moyle – 83.

13. Year  Cali – Open and. Open Reserve: 1st: A. Crook – St.Marks – 90, 2nd: T. Killender – Avonde – 89, 3rd: M. Dinon – Eltham – 88, HM: B. Brown – Joulle – 85, HC: T. Moonen – Joulle & B. Thomas – Cranbourne – 84.5 SM: L. Sexton – Leawarra – 84

14 Year Cali –  Open and Open Reserve: 1st: B. McVeigh – Merinda – 91, 2nd: S. Dowsey – St. Marks – 90, 3rd: N McKee – Jayde – 88, HM: J. Dietzel – Chelsea – 87.5

14 year Cali – Novice 1st: B. Wood – Ceres – 87, 2nd: B. Renwick – Janelle – 86.5, 3rd: R. Perry – Jayde – 86, HM: K. Shrubsole – Newport – 84, HC: G. Sossi – Bentleigh; A Lovison – Studio Arc – 83, SM: W. Ofosu-Amaah – Bentleigh – 82.

 

Friday, May 9th

Adjudicator: Barbara Nickless

12 Year Graceful – Novice and Open – 1st: A Hughes – Karoo – 89; 2nd: T Miles – Cranbourne – 87.5; 3rd: M Brooks – Jayde – 87; HM: S Harris – Avonde – 86; HC: A Rodda – Synergy SA – 84.

15 Year Graceful – Novice – 1st: E Allnut-Bailey – Chelsea – 92;  2nd: L Edwards – Krystals NT – 89; 3rd: S Hill – Krystals NT – 87; HM: K Rodda – Synergy SA – 86; HC: M Nekrep – Westcoast & E Roycroft – Merinda – 84.

11 Years Cali – Novice Division 1 – 1st: A Margaries – Robynmore – 89; 2nd: L Childer – Ceres – 86: 3rd: H McAleese – Kingston – 85; HM: E. Ryan – Blackburn & L Bradshaw – Eltham – 82 HC: P Lopez – Avonde & K Hession – Ceres – 80.5 SM: S Flynn – Jayde, M Hicks – Avonde & M LaFontaine-Pollard – Kingston – 79

15 Year Graceful – Open and Open Novice 1st: I Poulos – Regent – 90; 2nd: S Young – Berwick – 89; 3rd: M Flynn – Jayde – 88; HM: S Cochrane – Canadian Bay – 86; HC: B Parker – Karoo – 85

Adjudicator – Genine McCorkell

11 Year Cali – Novice Division Two: 1st: A Drinnan – Ellanda – 84.5; 2nd: C Emery – Jayde – 84; 3rd: E Griffth – Kingston – 83.5 HM: A Knight – Pentland – 83 HC: T Graham – Janelle & N Khong – Donvale – 81.5 SM: P Stubna – St Marks & K Gritan – Janelle – 81

15 Years Cali – Novice: 1st: E Craig – Horsham – 86.5; 2nd: S McKenzel – Pentland – 85 3rd: S Hill – Krystals NT – 84.5 HM: S Burch – Dorset – 83 HC: M Quinlin – Sovereign & A Stewart – Sovereign – 82.5 SM: C Bell – Pentland, C Monaghan – Westcoast & A Cumming – 82

13 Year Graceful Novice & Open: 1st: C Cosgiff – St Marks – 86.5; 2nd: D Gammone – Jeaden – 85 3rd: C Currie – Janelle – 84.5; HM: M Perry – Janelle – HC: B Thomas – Cranbourne & M Greenhalgh – Westcoast – 84; SM: I Arduca – Avonde & M Dinon – Eltham – 82

Saturday, May 10th

Adjudicator – Kristen Skinner

9 Year Cali Novice & Open Division One – 1st: C Tarrant – Leawarra – 84.5; 2nd: A Collard – Robynmore – 84; 3rd: J-L Earle – Leawarra – 83; HM: S Whatley – Ocean Grove & A Wilson – Regent – 82; HC: L Gammone – Jeaden – 81

11 Year Cali – Open and Open Reserve – 1st: A McCorkell – Avonde – 90; 2nd: A Van Dink – Blackburn – 89; 3rd: E Nash – Geelong – 86; HM: L Hamilton – Chadstone – 85.5; HC: M Witchell – Ceres – 84.5

8 Years Cali – 1st: M Vella – Bentleigh – 85; 2nd: 3rd:M Wilson – Pentland – 82; 3rd: S Hamilton – Kendara – 79; HM: M Wirgasada – Pentland – 78; HC: M Bacci – Roselind – 77

9 Years Cali Novice – Division Two – 1st: S Migatto – Janelle – 85; 2nd: R Horgan – Jayde – 84.5; 3rd: H Boothby – Leawarra – 84; HM: E Lovison – Studio Arc – 83; HC: A Kennedy – Sovereign & J Knight – Pentland – 81.5

Adjudicator – Genine McCorkell

16 Years Cali – Open & Open Reserve 1st: S Stewart – Sovereign – 88; 2nd: M Willson – Sovereign – 86; 3rd: M O’Callaghan – Avonde – 84.5; HM: R Jones – Cranbourne – 84; HC: A Ward – Janelle – 83.5; SM: N Nathan – Tooradin – 83

16 Year Graceful – Novice 1st: E Armstrong – Berwick – 86; 2nd: M Ponting – Maroondah – 85.5 3rd: K Smith – Blackburn – 85; HM: M Ofusu-Amaah – Bentleigh – 84.5 HC: K Miller – Janelle – 84

16 Years Cali Novice: 1st: K Jones – Cranbourne – 84; 2nd: B Cook – Westcoast – 83.5: 3rd:M Rogers – Bendigo – 83; HM: S Greenhalgh – Westcoast – 82; HC: A Hermans – Horsham – 81.5

16 Years Graceful Open and Open Reserve 1st: S Clarke – Laurimar – 94 2nd: M Tetlow – Crown – 92; 3rd: C Condon – Jeaden – 91.5; HM: H McKenna – Jeaden & L Maltaric – Avonde – 90.5; HC: A Ward – Janelle & A Delange – Ceres – 90

15 Years Cali Open & Open Reserve 1st: E Allnut-Bailey – Chelsea – 91 2nd: E Pastore – Emmanuel – 89.5 3rd: B Parker – Karoo – 89; HM: S Wilshire – Avonde –  & M Davis – Robynmore – 88.5 HC: E Roycroft – Merinda & G Collard – Robynmore – 88

Adjudicator – Kristen Skinner

12 Years Cali Open & Open Reserve 1st: M Brooks – Jayde – 85; 2nd: S Chew – Sovereign – 83; 3rd: T Brown – Greater Valley – 81; HM: T Miles – Cranbourne – 80

12 Years Cali Novice Division 1: 1st: J D’Intinosante – St Marks – 87; 2nd: E McKee – Jayde – 82; 3rd: K Burns – Maroondah – 81; HM: C Lord – Avonde – 79.5; HC: E Ide – Glenroy & E Craig – Bentleigh – 79

14 Years Graceful Novice, Open, Open Reserve 1st: C Jenkinson – Crown – 88.5 2nd: S Dowsey – St Marks – 86; 3rd: B Wood – Ceres – 85.5; HM: L Main – Jayde – 84; HC: M Despoltellis – St Marks – 80.5; SM: G Dadswell – Robynmore & T Leslie – Eltham

Adjudicator – Paula Hessey

12 Year Cali Novice – Division Two: 1st: J Anderson – Blackburn – St Marks – 89; 2nd: C Sullivan – Synergy SA; 3rd: A Rodda – Synergy SA; HM: Z Gibson – Sovereign – 84; HC: S Maitland – Avonde – 83

17 Year Cali Open and Open Reserve – 1st: H Roffey – Merinda – 95; 2nd: B Lucas – St Marks – 94; 3rd: L Brummell – Ceres – 91; HM: K Johnstone – Emmanual – 88.5 HC: K-L Eather – Ceres – 88

17 Year Graceful Open & Open Reserve: 1st: A Bickford ~ Robynmore – 97: 2nd: L Rundell ~ Kristar – 96; 3rd: K L Eather ~ Ceres – 95; HM: L Dobson ~ Jeaden – 94; HC: H Roffey – Merinda ~ 91;

17 years Cali Novice – Division 1: 1st: R Hopes ~ St Mark’s – 89.5; 2nd: O Rundle ~ Kristar – 89; 3rd: E McDowell ~ Berwick – 88.5; HM: M Shami ~ Cranbourne – 86.5; HC: S Carter ~ Eltham – 85.5

17 years Cali Novice – Division 2: 1st: T Stewart ~ Glenroy – 90; 2nd: N Rikd ~ Berwick – 88.5; 3rd: M Mansell ~ Krymzon S A – 88′ HM: T Smith ~ Sovereign ~ 87.5; HC: H Glesson ~ Bentleigh – 87

Thank you to each of the placegetters & to all who competed at the Ballaarat Solo Comp, see you all in 2015.

 


 

Results for 2013

17 years Graceful Open: 1st: A Bickford ~ Robynmore 95.5; 2nd: A Burton ~ Ceres 95; 3rd: S Anderson ~ Kristar 94; HM: E Smith ~Jeaden 92.5

15 years Cali Novice: 1st: s Spooner ~ Avonde 86.5; 2nd: R Jones ~ Cranbourne 86; 3rd: K.Jones ~ Cranbourne 84; HM: T Hughes ~ Karoo & S Duxsin 86.

15 years Cali Open: 1st: O Feaver ~ Jeaden 88; 2nd: l Woods ~ Blackburn 86; 3rd: A Ward ~ Janelle 85; HM: S Stewart ~ Sovereign 84.5; HC: J Carson ~ Leawarra 83.

10 years Cali Novice Part 1:1st: J Pirotta ~ Berwick 87.5; 2nd: T Courtot ~ Avonde 87; 3rd: K Grinton ~ Jangle 86.5; HM: T Graham ~ Janelle 83 HC: L Bradsham ~ Eltham 82.5

11 years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st: C Lord ~ Avonde 87; 2nd: M Brooks ~ Jayde 86.5; 3rd: Z Gibson ~ Sovereign 84.5; HM: H Argent ~ Geelong 83.5

10 years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st: O Thomas ~ Ceres 85.5; 2nd: B Cowper-Hill ~ Kristar 85; 3rd: M Swart ~ Ceres 84.5; HM: A McKoy ~ Sovereign 83.5; HC: T Soltan ~ Roselind 82

14 years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st: S Wiltshire ~ Avonde 86; 2nd: C Bell ~ Peatland 84.5; 3rd: T Crossley ~ Ceres 83; HM: C Evans ~ Merinda 82.5

10 years Cali Novice Part 1:  1st: p Stubna ~ St Mark’s 86; 2nd: T Sluka ~ Cranbourne 85.5; 3rd: A Margaris ~ Robynmore 85; HM: E Cosgriff ~ St Mark’s 84; HC: J Foreman ~ Crown & R Kusaka ~ Bundoora 83.5

13 years Cali Open: 1st: T Shattock ~ Jeaden 90.5; 2nd: S Dowsey ~ St Marks 90; 3rd: B McVeigh ~ Merinda 89.5; HM: C Jenkinson ~ Crown 87.5: HC: C Sherwell ~ Ocean Grove 87

15 years Graceful Open/Novice Part 2: 1st: O Feaver ~ Jeaden 84; 2nd: L Woods ~ Blackburn 83.5: 3rd: A Ward ~ Janelle 83; HM: I Peachey ~ Kristar 82.5: HC: H Patterson ~ Kristar – 82

12 years Cali Novice Part 3: 1st M Dinon ~ Eltahm 80; 2nd: I Porter ~ Avonde 79.5; 3rd: K Sluka ~ Cranbourne 79; HM: N Jenkinson ~ Crown 78.5: HC: E Bindon ~ Ceres & S Brindle ~ Joulle 77.

10 years Cali Opem Part 2: 1st: D Gurney ~ Regent 88; 2nd: T Davies ~ Robynmore – 87.5; 3rd: P Hughes ~ Karoo 86.5; HM: I De Vires ~ Jeaden & M Farrelly ~ Merinda 86; HC: M Withcell ~ Berwick 85.5

12 years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st: N Potter ~ Geelong 83.5; 2nd: T Macdonald ~ Rosalind 83; 3rd: B Thomas ~ Cranbourne 82.5; HM: T Scott ~ Avonde 82; HC: A Phillips ~ MAjestic 81.5

11 years Cali Novice Part 1:  1st: C Morris ~ Avonde 85.5; 2nd: J Wang ~ Jeaden 84.5; 3rd: S Chew ~ Sovereign 84: HM: T Brown ~ Greater Valley 82.5; HC: A Shackleton ~ Avonde & C Sullivan ~ Synergy 81.5

13 years Graceful:  1st: K Arnold ~ Avonde 84: 2nd: C Jenkison ~ Crown 83.5; 3rd: M Despotellis ~ St Marks 83; HM: G Dadswell ~ Robynmore & B Wood ~ Ceres 82.5; HC: S Connell ~ Robynmore 82

8 years Cali Part 2:  1st: G Arnold ~ Avonde 86; 2nd: E Rusmir ~ Regent 84; 3rd: C Tarrant ~ Leawarra 82; HM: J Knight ~ Pentland 80.5; HC: E Lovisan ~ Studio Arc 80

17 years Graceful Part 2:  1st: M Campbell ~ St Marks 88.5; 2nd: S White ~ Laurimar 87: 3rd: L Miller ~ Ceres 86; HM: J Linder ~ Synergy SA 84; HC: S Mackie ~ Bendigo 83.5

17 years Graceful Open Reserve:  1st: C Reed ~ Regent 92; 2nd: S Calleja ~ Robynmore 91.5; 3rd: M Clarke ~ Jeaden 91; HM: L Dobson ~ Jeanden 87;

17 years Graceful Novice Part 1: 1st: L Brummell ~ Ceres 88.5; 2nd: R Sannwold ~ Melinda 88; 3rd: E Mantric ~ Avonde 87.5: HM: A Agostinello ~ Emmanuel 86

17 years Cali Novice:  1st: C Humphreys ~ Westcoast 89; 2nd: C White 88.5; 3rd: M Campbell ~ St Marks 88; HM: S White ~ Larimar & M Clark ~ Berwick 87 HC: J Gardner ~ Blackburn 86.

17 years Cali Open: 1st: J Munro ~ Robynmore 94.5; 2nd: C Reed ~ Regent 94; 3rd: S Calleja ~ Robynmore 92; HM: K Mitchell ~ Robynmore & L Brummell ~ Ceres 91.5; HC: N Sheridan ~ Robynmore 91.

14 years Cali Open:  1st: B Parker ~ Karoo 91; 2nd: G Collard ~ Robynmore 90; 3rd J Goodman ~ Berwick 89; HM: M Davies ~ Robynmore 87; HC: V Collard ~ Robynmore 85

16 years Graceful Novice:  1stL R Hepburn ~ Cranbourne 85.5; 2nd: L Wilson ~ Synergy 85; 3rd: H Dexter ~ Studio Arc 83.5; HM: S MAthais ~ Roselind 83

15 years Graceful Open/Novice Part 1: 1st: S Clark ~ Larimar 88.5; 2nd: M O’Callaghan Avonde 84.5; 3rd: A Hermans ~ Horsham 84; HM: M BAss ~ Carwen 83.5 HC: K Miller ~ Janelle & K Smith Blackburn 82,5

12 years Cali Novice Part 1:  1st: T killendar ~ Raiedburn 85.5; 2nd: E Chan ~ St Marks 84.5; 3rd: G McConnell ~ Carwen 82.5; HM: A Crook ~ St Marks 82; HC: I Augerinkis ~ Kendara 81.5

13 years Graceful Open:  1st: R Shattock ~ Jeaden 87; 2nd S Dowsey ~ St Marks 86; 3rd: B Harrison ~ Avonde 85.5; HM: C Summers ~ Jeaden 83

16 years Graceful Open: 1st A Bignel ~ Jeaden 92.5; 2nd: K L Eather ~ Ceres 91; 3rd: S Gosch ~ Crown 89; HM: V Marquardt ~ Avonde 88; HC: L Hedge ~ Ceres 84

9 years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st: E Wilson ~ Maroondah 82.5; 2nd S Biewer ~ Sunbury 81.4; 3rd: E Kibsgaard ~ Aurora 79; HM: S Gorringe-Smith ~ JAnelle 75.5; HC: E Martin ~ Pentland & F McMahon ~ Pentland 74.5

12 years Graceful Open/Novice Part 2: 1st: I Arduca ~ Avonde 84.5; 2nd: B Locator ~ Kingston 83.5; 3rd: G Mranljak ~ Kingston 82.5; HM: D Banjamin ~ Avonde & E Bindon ~ Ceres 80.5 HC: K Brown ~ Studio Arc 79.5

9 years Cali Part 1:  1st: T Ayling ~ Cranbourne 85; 2nd: C Macklin ~ Peatland 82 3rd: A Stoker 78.5 HM: T Sorgiovanni ~ Geelong 78 HC: E Lucas ~ Maroonday & E Ferraro ~ Glenroy 75

16 years Cali Open/Novice Part 2: 1st: K rather ~ Ceres 91.5; 2nd: S Allen ~ Regent 88; 3rd: L Hedge ~ ceres 86; HM: A Scheryga ~ Banyule 84

13 years Cali Novice Part 2: 1st: K Hayes ~ Merinda 88.5; 2nd: W Ofosu-Aamah ~ Bentleigh & B Renwick ~ Janelle 85; 3rd: M Despotellis ~ St Marks 84.5 HM: A Faese ~ Kingston 82.5

16 years Cali Open/Novice Part 1:  1st: R Hepburn ~ Cranbourne 91.5; 2nd: S Athias ~ Rosalind 91; 3rd: M Freehand ~ Carwen 90.5; HM: L Wilson ~ Synergy 87

14 years Cali Novice Part 1:  1st: S McKenzie ~ Pentland 88; 2nd E Graig ~ Horsham 85 3rd: S Matthews ~ Ocean Grove 84; HM: S Balmer ~ Ocean Grove 83.5

13 years Cali Novice Part 1:  1st: J Dietxel ~ Chelsea 89.5; 2nd: T Place ~ Ceres 86.5; 3rd: L Anderson ~ Westcoast 86; HM: K Shrubsole ~ Newport 85.5

14 years Graceful Open/Novice Part 2:  1st: B Parker ~ Karoo 86.5; 2nd: S Young ~ Berwick 83.5; 3rd: C Monaghan ~ Westcoast 82.5; HM: M Flynn ~ JAyde 82; HC: E Craig ~ Horsham 78

12 years Cali Open: 1st: A Melons ~ Bentleigh 82; 2nd:B Ruckwood ~ Regent 81; 3rd: M Greenhalgh ~ Westcoast 80; HM: H Yuill ~ Merinda & E Baensch ~ Geelong 79.5 HC: T Moonen ~ Joulee 79

11 years Cali Open:  1st: M Reed ~ Regent 89.5; 2nd: A Hughes ~ Karoo 85.5; 3rd: G Thomas ~ Ceres 84.5; HM: S Harris ~ Avonde 84; HC: Z Formosa ~ Kristar 82.5

10 years Cali Open Part 1:  1st: E McCorkell ~ Avonde 86.5; 2nd: E Lawless ~ Blackburn 85.5; 3rd: M Barbuda ~ Avonde 83.5; HM: A Livolti ~ Avonde 82; HC: E Nash ~ Geelong 81

11 years Graceful Novice:  1st: M Reed ~Regent 88; 2nd: P Harris ~ Robynmore 86.5; 3rd: Z Formosa ~ Kristar 86; HM: O D’Agruma ~ Avonde 85 HC: S St Leon ~ Avonde 82

9 years Cali Open:  1st: B Humphreys ~ Kristar 88; 2nd: M Vos ~ Regent 85.5; 3rd: L Shattock ~ Jeaden 84.5; HM: E Prouse ~ Glenroy 79; HC: T Lowe ~ Crown & M McVeigh Merinda 78.5

8 years Cali Part 1:  1st: T Goodman ~ Berwick86; 2nd: A Wilson ~ Regent  84.5; 3rd: K Ayers ~ Kingston 82; HM: J Earle ~ Krister 81; HC: A Bray ~ Cranbourne & S Migotto ~ JAnelle 80.

14 years Graceful Open / Novice Part 1: 1st: G Emery ~ JAyde 85; 2nd: R Augerinakas ~ Kendare 84; 3rd: J Goodman ~ Berwick 83; HM: I Poulous ~ Studio Arc 77.5 HC: S Cochrane ~ Blackburn 75

12 years Graceful Open/Novice Part 1:  1st: T Lonergan ~ Ceres; 2nd: H Quill ~ Merinda 82; 3rd: C Cosgriff ~ St Marks 81; HM: M Hutchinson-Bush ~ Karoo 71.5 HC: L Salter ~ Studio Arc ~ 69.5

 


 

Results for 2012

Adjudicator: Glenda Sellick

Section 1: Calisthenic Competitor 9 years Open & Novice Div 1: 1st: I DeVries ~ Jeaden – 88.5 2nd: M Witchell ~ Berwick – 87.5 3rd: R Kusaka ~ Bundoora – 86.5 HM: M Swart ~ Berwick & E Nash ~ Geelong – 85 HC: C Zortea ~ Diamond Creek & T Davies ~ Robynmore 82

Section 2: Calisthenic Competitor 10 years Open & Novice Div 1: 1st: O D’Agruma ~ Avonde – 95 2nd: M Reed~ Regent – 92.5 3rd:  P Harris ~ Robynmore – 91.5 HM: A Williams ~ Avonde – 90 HC: M Brooks ~ Jayde & G Thomas ~ Ceres – 87

Section 3: Calisthenic Competitor 12 years Novice 1st: M Moreland ~ St Marks – 92.5 2nd: C King ~ Ceres – 90 3rd: L Anderson ~ Westcoast – 88 HM: E Oliver ~ Ceres – 86 HC: M Despotellis ~ St Marks – 85

Section 4: Calisthenic Competitor 9 years Open & Novice Div 2: 1st: E Lawless ~ Blackburn – 88.5 2nd: A Killinder ~ Raieburn – 88 3rd: E McCorkell ~ Avonde – 87 HM: T Rickards ~ Berwick; M Farrelly ~ Merinda; C Bast ~ Berwick – 81 HC: E Inserra ~ Avonde; J Foreman ~ Crown – 81

Section 5: Calisthenic Competitor 10 years Open 7 Novice Div 2: 1st: Z Formosa ~ Kristar – 94 2nd:  S Harris ~ Avonde – 92 3rd:  S Egglezos ~ Ceres – 89 HM: C Lord ~ Avonde – 87 HC: M Old ~ Geelong & T Miles ~ Cranbourne – 86

Adjudicator: Bronwyn Lloyd:

Section 6: Graceful Competitor 12 years open & Novice Div 1: 1st:  M Moreland ~ St Marks – 85 2nd: C Sherwell ~ Ocean Grove – 84 3rd:  H Hickey ~ Berwick – 82 HM: B Wood ~ Ceres – 81.5 HC: C King ~ Ceres – 80 Section 7:

Calisthenic Competitor 11 years Novice Div 1: 1st: N Potter ~ Geelong – 87 2nd:  H Yuill ~ Merinda – 86 3rd: S Holloway ~ Bentleigh – 85 HM: T Killender ~ Raieburn & Tahlia Scott ~ Avonde – 80 HC: E Mountjoy ~ Avonde – 79

Section 8: Calisthenic Competitor 12 years Open 1st: B McVeigh ~ Merinda – 92 2nd: S Dowsey ~ St Marks – 91 3rd: K Arnold ~ Avonde – 89 HM: S Connell ~ Robynmore & L Mitchell ~ Blackburn – 85

Section 9: Graceful 12 years Open & Novice Div 2: 1st: B Harrison ~ Avonde – 92 2nd:  B McVeigh ~ Merinda – 89 3rd:  S Dowsey ~ St Marks – 9 HM: N McKee ~ Jayde & G Dadswell ~ Robynmore – 85

Saturday, April 14th, 2012

Adjudicator: Glenda Sellick

Section 1: Calisthenic Competitor 15 years Novice 1st:  L Wilson ~ Synergy – 89 2nd: G Lockwood ~ Synergy – 87 3rd: M Carracher ~ Synergy – 86 HM:  P Nuttall ~ Macedon Ranges – 85 HC:  A Short ~ Kallara – 84.5

Section 2: Graceful Competitor 16 years Open & Novice 1st:  C Reed ~ Regent – 95 2nd:  G Bifano ~ Avonde – 94 3rd: M Durham ~ Avonde – 93 HM:  M Dooley-Axup ~ Ceres & A Labra ~ Jeaden – 92.5 HC: L Dodson ~ Jeaden & J Lindner ~ Jayde – 91

Section 3: Graceful Competitor 15 years Open & Novice 1st:  C MacInnes ~ Ceres – 93 2nd:  K Eather ~ Ceres – 92 3rd: M Federico ~ Avonde – 10 HM: B White ~ Janelle & D Vranker ~ Robynmore – 87 HC: V Marquardt ~ Avonde & E Jarvis ~ Berwick – 85

Section 4: Calisthenic Competitor 15 years Open 1st:  M Federico ~ Avonde – 95 2nd:  K Eather ~ Ceres – 94 3rd:  C MacInnes ~ Ceres – 93 HM: J Harding ~ Merinda – 92 HC: S Mathias ~ Roselind – 91

Adjudicator: Bronwyn Lloyd

Section 5: Calisthenic Competitor 17 years & Over Novice Div 1 1st: S Anderson ~ Kristar – 93 2nd: L McClymont ~ Chelsea – 92 3rd: K Pitruzzello ~ Karoo – 91 HM:  R Lorenzi ~ Joulle – 90 HC:  J Durovic ~ Berwick & J Costelloe ~ Bentleigh – 88

Section 6: Calisthenic Competitor 16 years Open & Novice 1st: C Reed ~ Regent – 97 2nd: A Stuart ~ Regent – 95 3rd: A Labra ~ Jeaden – 94 HM: M Shami ~ Cranbourne – 93 HC:  B Lucas ~ Westcoast – 92

Section 7: Calisthenic Competitor 17 years & Over Novice Div 2 1st:  T Smith ~ Sovereign – 87 2nd: T Stewart ~ Cranbourne – 86 3rd: M Johnston ~ Mt Gambier – 85.5 HM: N Lim ~ Aurora – 85 HC: G Zaharakis ~ Narre Warren – 83.5

Section 8: Calisthenic Competitor 17 years & Over Open 1st:  K Johnstone ~ Emmanuel – 94 2nd: T Walker ~ Emmanuel & L Bashford ~ Robynmore – 92 3rd: P Giles ~ Avonde – 91 HM:  L Brummell ~ Ceres & J Munroe ~ Robynmore – 90 HC: N Stojcevshi ~ Newport & R Sannwald ~ Merinda – 89

Section 9: Graceful Competitor 17 years & Over Open Reserve 1st: A Roholff ~ Jeaden – 96 2nd: E Gibbs ~ Janelle – 95 3rd:  S Lukey ~ Avonde – 94.5 HM:  A Kenner ~ Leawarra – 94 HC:  N Sheridan ~ Robynmore – 92.5

Adjudicator: Glenda Sellick

Section 10: Graceful Competitor 17 years & Over Novice Div 1 1st:  C Moore ~ Ceres – 91 2nd:  J Durovic ~ Berwick – 90 3rd: L Thom ~ Diamond Creek – 89 HM: B Maestralle ~ Carwen – 88.5 HC:  L Brummell ~ Ceres & A Medina ~ Cranbourne – 88

Section 11: Graceful Competitor 17 years & Over Novice Div 2 1st:  M Sertic ~ Avonde – 92 2nd:  J McLaren ~ Ocean Grove – 90 3rd:  C Black ~ Ceres – 88 HM:  R Sanwald ~ Merinda & J Gardner ~ Blackburn – 87 HC: T Walker ~ Emmanuel – 86.5

Section 12: Graceful Competitor 17 years & over Open 1st: A Burton ~ Ceres – 97 2nd:  E Smith ~ Jeaden – 95.5 3rd: B Harbrow ~ Robynmore – 95 HM:  S Reeves ~ Avonde – 94.5 HC: K Brmham ~ Regent & S Anderson ~ Kristar – 94

Sunday, April 15th, 2012

Adjudicator: Bronwyn Lloyd

Section 1: Calisthenic Competitor 14 years Novice 1st:  M O’Callaghan ~ Avonde – 87 2nd:  K Smith ~ Joulle – 84 3rd:  E Armstrong ~ Berwick – 83 HM: R Jones ~ Cranbourne – 81 HC: C Higgins ~ Majestic – 80.5

Section 2: Graceful Competitor 11 years Novice 1st:  K Bast ~ Berwick – 86 2nd: S Rayer ~ Avonde – 88 3rd:  E Chan ~ St Marks – 81.5 HM:  T Moonen ~ Joulle – 81

Section 3: Calisthenic Competitor 14 years Open 1st:  N Nathan ~ Joulle – 90.5 2nd:  S Stewart ~ Sovereign – 90 3rd:  O Feaver ~ Jeaden – 89.5 HM:  M Wilson ~ Sovereign – 89 HC:  M Perros ~ Berwick & M Ofosu-Amaah ~ Bentleigh – 88

Section 4: Calisthenic Competitor 13 years Open 1st:  M Davies ~ Robynmore – 94 2nd: T Georgievski ~ Robynmore – 93 3rd:  S Cochrane ~ Blackburn -92 HM:  I Poulos ~ Kardinia – 87

Section 5: Graceful Competitor 14 years Novice 1st:  B Dilierto ~ Westaire – 88 2nd:  K Connell ~ Robynmore – 87 3rd:  K Miller ~ Janelle – 84 HM:  K Smith ~ Janelle & Charlotte Dawson ~ Kallara – 83 HC:  C Bast ~ Berwick – 81.5

Adjudicator: Gayle Ciotti

Section 6: Graceful 13years Open & Novice Div 1 1st: K Smith ~ Jeaden – 90 2nd: M Flynn ~ Jayde – 87 3rd: M Sertic ~ Avonde = 86.5 HM: V Collard ~ Robynmore – 86 HC: S Young ~ Berwick & N Chan ~ Laurimar – 85

Section 7: Calisthenic Competitor 8 years Novice 1st: M Vos ~ Regent – 83 2nd: J Logez ~ Avonde – 82 3rd: A Stoker ~ Crown – 81 HM: B Leatch ~ Joulle – 76 HC: C Mackin ~ Pentland & F McMahon ~ Pentland – 75 Special Mention: A Stoker ~ Crown & E Rudge ~ Berwick

Section 8: Calisthenic Competitor 13 years Novice 1st: R Augerinakis ~ Kendarra – 89 2nd: E Roycroft ~ Merinda – 88 3rd: S Mathews ~ Ocean Grove – 87 HM: S James ~ Roselind – 86 HC: S Balmer ~ Ocean Grove & N Park ~ Emmanuel – 85

Section 9: Graceful Competitor 13 years Open & Novice Div 2 1st: E Rayner ~ Avonde – 89 2nd: L Farrelly ~ Merinda – 88 3rd: I Poulos ~ Kardinia – 6 HM: A Dilnot ~ Kingston & T Georgeivski ~ Robynmore – 86 HC:T Martin-Parker ~ Merinda & G Collard ~ Robynmore – 85

Adjudicator: Glenda Sellick

Section 10: Calisthenic Competitor 11 years Novice Div 2 1st: M Greenhalgh ~ Westcoast – 88 2nd: C Hocking ~ Merinda – 85 3rd: E Chan ~ St Marks – 84 HM: A Crook ~ Roselind – 83HC: S Brindle ~ Joulle & R Brisco ~ Kendarra – 81

Section 11: Calisthenic Competitor 11 years Open 1st:  K Bast ~ Berwick – 94 2nd: B Brown ~ Joulle – 93 3rd: T Mooned ~ Joulle – 90 HM: O Pirotta ~ Berwick & E Baensch ~ Geelong – 89

Section 12: Graceful Competitor 14 years Novice 1st: S Spooner ~ Avonde – 93 2nd:  L Latlaric ~ Avonde – 92.5 3rd: A Ward ~ Janelle – 92 HM: O Feaver ~ Jeaden – 91.5 HC: N Nathan ~ Joulle – 90

Scroll To Top