Shining Bright since 1993

Current Results

Results for 2018

Wendouree Centre for Performing Arts

Friday, April 6th
Adjudicator: Michelle Urquhart

9 years Cali Novice & Open Part 1
1st: L.Schalkht ~ Robynmore; 2nd: M. Grant ~ Robynmore; 3rd: A. Carthew-Monos ~ Regent HM: E. Jabornik – Westcoast; HC: R. Fleming ~ Avonde & M. Loper ~ Merinda
10 years Cali Novice & Open Part 1
1st: T. Eastgate ~ Geelong; 2nd: S.Silbereisen ~ Studio Arc; 3rd: S. Finocchiaro ~ Robynmore Hm: E. Prochazka -Avonde; HC: S. Dridan ~ Westcoast
11 years Cali Reserve & Open
1st: H. Young – Lauirmar; 2nd: G. Talbot – Avonde; 3rd: M. Cavalli – St Marks; HM: M. Dawe – Sovereign & Z. Sarisandal – Avonde.

13 years Cali Reserve & Open

1st: A. Collard – Robynmore; 2nd: K. Beasley – Robynmore; 3rd: H. Dwyer – Sovereign;                    HM: A. Tripunoski – Robynmore; HC A. Kennedy – Sovereign

Adjudicator: Glenda Sellick

Senior Graceful Novice

1st: M.Crosbie – Sunbury; 2nd: A. Edmonds – Sunbury; 3rd: A. Hermans – Westcoast; HM: M. Moreland – Emmanuel; HC: O. McDonald – Robynmore & L. Walter – Westcoast

Saturday, April 7th WCPA

Adjudicator: Rhonda Just

Lorraine Meade 11 years Cali Novice Part 1

1st: S. Daffy – Geelong; 2nd: C. Pitruzzello – Bentleigh; 3rd: S. Camenzuli – K & K Calisthenics

HM: J. Carman – Sovereign; HC: K. Jinnette – Eltham

Adjudicator: Glenda Sellick

14 years Graceful Novice & Open

1st: M. Vos – Regent; 2nd: C. Parsons – Merinda; 3rd: S. Renton – Merinda; HM: B. Gatt – Crown;   HC K. Dean – Bendigo & K. Winton – Jayde

15 years Graceful Reserve & Open

1st: G. Hazelman – Ceres; 2nd: E. Cosgriff – St Marks; 3rd: E. McCorkell – Avonde; HM: M. Barbuto – Jeaden; HC: T. Courtot – Avonde & A. McKoy – Sovereign

Adjudicator: Rhonda Just

10 years Cali Novice & Open Part 2 

1st: E. Thomson – Robynmore; 2nd: L. Murphy – Studio Arc; 3rd:  A. Kelly – Bendigo; HM: B. Owen – Studio Arc & C.Skan – Bendigo; HC: A. Crutchfield – Bendigo; Special Mention: A. Guy – Lauirmar

Adjudicator: Michelle Urquhart

12 years Cali Novice Part 1

1st: T. Gavin – Geelong; 2nd: S. Cassar – Sovereign; 3rd: E. Hocking – Sovereign; HM: J. Harrison – Macedon Ranges & M. Pacheco-Sio HC: L. Martin – Roselind

16 years Cali Reserve & Open

1st: J. Anderson; 2nd: S. Day – Krymzon (SA); 3rd: J. D’Intinosante – Merinda; HM: C. Kohlman – Canadian By; HC:S. Chew – Sovereign

16 years Graceful Reserve & Open

1st: S. St.Leon – Avonde; 2nd: M. Brooks – Avonde; 3rd: S.Harris – Jeaden; HM: S. Day -Krymzon (SA); HC: C.Kohlman – Canadian Bay & L Smith – Canadian Bay.

Senior Graceful Elementary

1st: B. Wood – Regent; 2nd: L. Mcdonald-Wedding – Crown; 3rd: S. Connell – Robynmore; HM S. Phelan – Krymzon (SA)

Seniors Cali Novice & Elementary Part 1

1st: M Whiteman – Avonde; 2nd: S. Young – Berwick; 3rd:C. Dorman – Roselind HM:N Nathan – Cranbourne; HC: C. Monaghan – Westcoast

Seniors Cali Reserve

1st: W. Ofosu-Amaah – Bentleigh; 2nd: D Curtis – Roselind; 3rd: S.Dowsey – Crown; HM: S. Phelan – Krymzon (SA); HC: T. Bolzon – Lauirmar

Senior Graceful Open

1st: R. Reeves – Avonde; 2nd: E. Smith – Jeaden; 3rd: S. Calleja – Regent; HM: C. Reed – Regent;    HC: K. Eather – Ceres

15 years Cali Novice, Reserve & Open

1st: A. Killender – St Marks; 2nd: M. Halbish – Merinda; 3rd: E. Dunbar – Sunbury; HM: S. Flynn- Jayde; HC: M. Gellatly – Horsham

Senior Cali Novice & Elementary Part 2

1st: K. Mannix – Krymzon (SA); 2nd: L. Maltaric – Avonde; 3rd: H. Morgan – Jayde; HM: M. Moreland – Emmanuel; HC: M. Kelly – Westcoast

Saturday, April 7th

1870 Founders Theatre

Adjudicator: Gayle Ciotti

12 years Cali Reserve & Open

1st: C. Harding – Merinda; 2nd: T.Black – Sovereign; 3rd:  A. Scott – Maroondah; HM: M. Vella – Bentleigh HC: D. Pepperell – Jayde

11 years Graceful

1st: A. Arduca – Avonde; 2nd:  T. Carrozza – Jeaden; 3rd: L. Bennett – Avonde; HM: S.Camenzulli – K & K Calisthenics & A.Rose – Roselind; HC: G. Talbot – Avonde

13 years Cali Novice

1st: P. Forbes – Jayde; 2nd: M. Hodgson – Merinda; 3rd:  H. Jewell – Sovereign; HM: I. Jenkinson – Laurimar; HC: I. Hawkes – Westcoast & R. Horgan – Jayde

14 years Cali Novice, Reserve & Open Part 1

1st: C. Parsons – Merinda; 2nd: H Thompson- Ocean Grove; 3rd: S. Biewer – Macedon Ranges; HM: E. Burich – Laurimar; HC: E Martin – Roselind

Adudijactor: Rhonda Just

15 years Graceful Part 1

1st: K. Kniopping – Regent; 2nd: J. Dwyer – Sovereign; 3rd: S. Wilson-Hickey – Sunbury; HM: M. Brown – Krymzon (SA) & R. Mugavin – Warrnambool; HC: M. Twomey – Laurimar

13 years Graceful Novice & Open

1st: I. Kors – Sovereign; 2nd: H. Dwyer – Sovereign; 3rd: R. Horgan – Jayde; HM: O. McFarlane – Horsham; HC: T. Leamey Krymzon (SA)

15 years Graceful Novice Part 2

1st: T. Soltan – Roselind; 2nd: A. Harvey – Bendigo; 3rd: E. Dunbar – Sunbury; HM: T. Adams – Kristar; HC: N. Field – Pentland & C. Williams – Krymzon (SA)

Sunday, April 8th

WCPA

Adjudicator: Julie Fox

17 years Cali Novice, Reserve & Open

1st: K. Bast – Ceres; 2nd: M. Greenhalgh – Robynmore; 3rd: T. Killendar – St. Mark’s; HM: N. Lawson – Horsham

12 years Cali Novice Part 2

1st: S. Anderson – Robynmore; 2nd: M. Wilson – Pentland; 3rd: T. Jones – Crown; HM: C. Mackereth – Krymzon (SA)

17 years Graceful Novice, Reserve & Open

1st: K. Bast – Ceres; 2nd: C. Cosgriff – St Mark’s; 3rd: I. Rogers – Roselind; HM: M. Greenhalgh – Robynmore; HC: N. Lawson – Horsham

Adjudicator: Kerryn Waddell

16 years Graceful Novice