Results for 2022

Weekend 2. March 19-20. Loreto College

13 Years Cali Open Reserve
1st: B Gilligan.  2nd: E Calder.  3rd: M Stein.  HM: E McDowell.  HC: M Quayle
13 Years Graceful Open
1st: M Rowe.  2nd: E Webster.  3rd: M Grant.  HM: E Baxter & E Jabornik.  HC: A Gamze & S Black
13 Years Cali Open
1st: M Rowe.  2nd: M Grant.  3rd: S Black.  HM: E Baxter.  HC: A Gamze
14 Year Cali Open Reserve
1st: Z Greco.  2nd: M Fletcher. 3rd: Z Agudelo. HM: E Crowley. HC: I Tovey
14 year Cali Open
1st: S.Dridan.  2nd: S. Carstens.  3rd: G Crosland.  HM: S. Silbereisen. HC: S.La & S.Leyden
14-year Graceful Open Reserve
1st: S.Carstens. 2nd: M. McMahon. 3rd: A. Haslam. HM: P Cunningham. HC: L.Hynes
14-year Graceful Open
1st: S.MacLennan.  2nd: S. Dridan.  3rd: A. Johnson.  HM: Z.Greco.  HC: S. Silbereisen
15 Years Cali Open Reserve
1st: J Carman.  2nd: E Burge.  3rd: M Carrozza. HM: C Gaudion.  HC: K Fisher & M Dawe
15 Years Cali Open
1st: T Yip.  2nd: A Sommerville.  3rd: Y Nikpour.  HM: M Armour.  HC: R Derkacz & C Nash
15 Years Graceful Open Reserve
1st: C Gaudion.  2nd: J Carman.  3rd: E Rondeau. HM: M Margaris. HC: M Catania
15 Years Graceful Open
1st: A Sommerville.  2nd: M Arnott.  3rd: R Redin.  HM: M Armour. HC: C Pitruzzello
Senior Duo Novice
1st: R.Dunne & T. Doung. 2nd: A. Polman & K. Modzelewski. 3rd: E. Wilson & E. Wilson. HM: T. Currie & C. Urmston. HC: C.Glennon & A. Mancini; T.Solton & G. Griffin
Senior Duo Open
1st: O.D’Agruma & A. Stutterd-Walsh. 2nd: Z. Formosa & J.Doig. 3rd: I. Rogers & S. James. HM: L. Maltaric & E. Maltaric;
HC: K.Burns & B. McGown, & C Spooner & S Spooner
Senior Cali Elementary
1st: C Kohlman. 2nd: E Murphy. 3rd: S Callaghan. HM: A Mylonas. HC: M Norling & C Tennant
Senior Cali Open Reserve
1st: A Ljaskevic. 2nd: C MacInnes. 3rd: M Whiteman. HM: T Bolzon. HC: M Flynn & J Anderson
Senior Cali Open
1st: O D’Agruma. 2nd: A Van Dijk. 3rd: M Holden. HM: L Shattock. HC: A De Lange & A Hughes

 

 


Weekend 1. March 13. Wendouree Centre for Performing Arts

8 Years Cali Novice
1st: B Howden. 2nd: F Vaughan. 3rd: M Murray. HM: K Henry. HC: S Bretherton
8/9 Year Graceful Novice
1st: E Clements. 2nd: G Wise. 3rd: J Bourke. HM: L Roberts
9 Years Cali Novice
1st: Y Wang. 2nd: M Bretherton. 3rd: S Ramondetta. HM: L Swards. HC: G Mahoney
10 Years Cali Novice
1st: E Trcek. 2nd: L Daniel. 3rd: P Edwards. HM: A Gangemi. HC: C Williams
10 Year Graceful Novice
1st: S Sohal. 2nd: I Gready. 3rd: L Bourke

11 Years Cali Novice (Lorraine Meade Memorial)
1st: A Kulic. 2nd: P Aggett. 3rd: L Nuske. HM: A Smyth. HC: H Holzer

11 Years Graceful Novice
1st: T Farmer. 2nd: M Chrystiuk. 3rd: E Gamze. HM: H Holzer. HC: S Chunihin
14 Year Cali Novice
1st: E Prochazka. 2nd: Z Terkes. 3rd: A Densley. HM: B Owen. HC: A Azzopardi & A Crutchfield
14 Year Graceful Novice
1st: G Kelly. 2nd: M Norris. 3rd: M Boetti. HM: S Leyden. HC: L Murphy & B Owen
17 Years Cali Novice
1st: R Horgan. 2nd: O Grossi. 3rd: J Owen. HM: L Cook. HC: Z Malelis
17 Years Graceful Novice
1st: R Horgan. 2nd: M Taylor. 3rd: C Robertson. HM: A Kennedy. HC: P Forbes